Brilliant Maps

Making Sense Of The World, One Map At A Time

  • BOOK!
  • Newsletter
  • Games & Quizes
  • Map Based Polls
  • Map Tools

Chlamydia Cases Per 100K People by State & Province

Last Updated: September 17, 2025 1 Comment

Click To Get My 10 Best Brilliant Maps For Free:

Chlamydia Cases Per 100K People by State & Province

Map created by reddit user snakkerdudaniel
The map above shows the number of Chlamydia Cases per 100K people by US State & Canadian province. Interestingly, it’s the far north and deep south that have the highest number of cases.

Full data below:

State & ProvinceCasesRate per 100,000 Population
Nunavut1,2413125.1
Northwest Territories6161351
Louisiana36,242792.4
Mississippi20,603700.9
Alaska5,117697.7
Alabama33,261651.1
Georgia71,294646.4
South Carolina32,889612.1
North Carolina65,867607.9
Maryland35,836579.8
Arkansas17,781579.6
New York109,284558.4
Illinois69,992557.7
Delaware5,703552.7
Arizona41,058552.5
South Dakota4,887531.6
New Mexico11,071523.6
Tennessee36,872517.4
Florida112,804498.9
Missouri30,892498.6
Nevada15,766493.6
Yukon213492.5
US Total1,648,568492.2
Texas150,056491.9
California191,357491.1
Indiana33,693491
Saskatchewan5,766488
Rhode Island5,269480.8
Virginia41,206472.8
Oklahoma19,104471.3
Manitoba6,561471.3
Nebraska9,274468.8
Ohio54,411461.7
Kansas13,345453.8
North Dakota3,421436.4
Hawaii6,251435.6
Colorado25,571435.1
Michigan43,115429.5
Iowa13,687426.8
Wisconsin24,993422.8
Pennsylvania54,600421.2
Massachusetts28,895412.7
New Jersey35,689384.1
Kentucky17,284381.9
Minnesota21,777379.5
Connecticut13,197364.8
Oregon15,344362.5
Washington27,687354.4
Montana3,655322.6
Utah11,004322
Alberta14,064316.50
Wyoming1,829313.2
Idaho5,793294.9
Canada Total104,426273.2
Quebec22,590262.6
British Columbia13,038250.60
West Virginia4,407249
Ontario35,389239
Maine3,034217.4
New Brunswick1,673211.7
Nova Scotia2,067208.6
Vermont1,307201.9
Prince Edward Island331200.9
New Hampshire2,756196.6
Newfoundland and Labrador877168.5
  • US Data comes from the CDC and is from 2023.
  • Canadian data comes from Health Canada and is from 2021.

Filed Under: Americas

Click To Get My 10 Best Brilliant Maps For Free:



Other Popular Maps

  • Proposed Map Of The Golden Circle

    Proposed Map Of The Golden Circle

  • Countries That Lost Citizens On 9/11

    Countries That Lost Citizens On 9/11

  • How Many Former European Colonies Now Have Larger Economies Than Their Colonizers?

    How Many Former European Colonies Now Have Larger Economies Than Their Colonizers?

  • Sunlight Hours Across Europe on The Shortest Day of the Year (Winter Solstice; Dec 21)

    Sunlight Hours Across Europe on The Shortest Day of the Year (Winter Solstice; Dec 21)

  • The Number of Fortune 500 Companies by State

    The Number of Fortune 500 Companies by State

  • Counties That Changed Party In The 2016 US Presidential Election VS 2012

    Counties That Changed Party In The 2016 US Presidential Election VS 2012

  • Map Of The Longest Land Border For Each European Country

    Map Of The Longest Land Border For Each European Country

  • Most Popular Lullaby From Every Country In The World

    Most Popular Lullaby From Every Country In The World

Comments

  1. Irene says

    September 26, 2025 at 7:29 pm

    Love these maps.

    Reply

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.


Product Reviews · World Atlas · Map Posters · Settlers of Catan · Risk · Game of Thrones · Coloring Books · Globes · Monopoly · Star Wars · Game of Life · Pandemic · Ticket To Ride · Drinks Cabinets
Size Comparisons · US Locations · Flight Maps · Fleet Management
Copyright © 2026 · Privacy Policy · Fair Use, Attribution & Copyright · Contact Us
Follow Us: Newsletter · Facebook · Youtube · Twitter · Threads · BlueSky · LinkedIn · Instagram · Pinterest · Flipboard